French Open Day 10 Order of Play Tuesday June 6th 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 10 Order of Play Tuesday June 6th 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 2:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13] vs.Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30]
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20] vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 2:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs.Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11]
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs.Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men’s Legends Over 45
Sergi Bruguera (ESP)/Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) vs Pat Cash (AUS)/Michael Chang (USA)
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Dominic Inglot (GBR) vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [3]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [3]
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Ryan Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL) vs.Ivan Dodig (CRO) [7]/Marcel Granollers (ESP) [7]
Not Before: 5:00 PM
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]/Martina Hingis (SUI) [3] vs.Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Men’s Legends Under 45
Paul Haarhuis (NED)/Andrei Medvedev (UKR) vs.Thomas Enqvist (SWE)/Magnus Norman (SWE)
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP)/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs.Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Robert Farah (COL)
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)/Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs.Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Not Before: 5:00 PM
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs.Fernando Verdasco (ESP)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Claire Liu (USA) [6] vs.Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Alexey Zakharov (RUS) vs.Corentin Moutet (FRA) [2] Suspended
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Jade Bornay (FRA)/Mylene Halemai (FRA) vs.Denisa Hindova (CZE)/Simona Waltert (SUI)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Simon Carr (IRL)/Alexey Zakharov (RUS) vs.Toru Horie (JPN)/Yuta Shimizu (JPN)

Court 6 Not Before: 2:00 PM
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [11] vs.Naoki Tajima (JPN) To Finish 6-7(5) 4-1
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) vs.Ylena In-Albon (SUI)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [1]/Zsombor Piros (HUN) [1] vs.Luc Fomba (FRA)/Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)/Marvin Moeller (GER) vs.Axel Geller (ARG)/Nicolas Mejia (COL)

Court 8 Not Before: 2:00 PM
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) [15] vs.Barbora Matusova (SVK) To Finish 6-4 4-6 1-0
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) vs.Amanda Anisimova (USA) [2]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Zeel Desai (IND)/Fernanda Labrana (CHI) vs.Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [4]/Katarina Zavatska (UKR) [4]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)/Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) vs.En Shuo Liang (TPE) [6]/Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [6]

Court 10 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [1] vs.Elysia Bolton (USA)
Starting at 14:00
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Mai Hontama (JPN) [16] vs.Caty McNally (USA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Rudolf Molleker (GER) [5]/Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) [5] vs.Sebastian Baez (ARG)/Ondrej Styler (CZE)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Caty McNally (USA) [8]/Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [8] vs.Oona Orpana (FIN)/Lara Schmidt (GER)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 2Complete
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [1] vs.Mohamed Ali Bellalouna (TUN)
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Vasil Kirkov (USA)/Danny Thomas (USA) vs.Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)/Louis Dussin (FRA) To Finish 5-1
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Jule Niemeier (GER)/Daniela Vismane (LAT) vs.Clara Burel (FRA)/Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Naoki Tajima (JPN)/Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) vs.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) [2]/Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [2]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Sam Riffice (USA)/Gianni Ross (USA) vs.Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX)/Duarte Vale (POR)

Court 16 Not Before: 2:00 PM
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Sebastian Korda (USA) vs.Uisung Park (KOR) To Finish 6-4 5-6
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) vs.Trent Bryde (USA) [8]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)/Francesca Jones (GBR) vs.Alina Charaeva (RUS)/Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Ryan Nijboer (NED)/Alexandre Rotsaert (USA) vs.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA) [7]/Trent Bryde (USA) [7]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Baptiste Anselmo (FRA)/Maxence Beauge (FRA) vs.Oliver Crawford (USA)/Patrick Kypson (USA)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) vs.Yshai Oliel (ISR) [7] To Finish 3-6 6-3
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs.Alexandre Rotsaert (USA)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)/Xiyu Wang (CHN) vs.Valeriya Deminova (RUS)/Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Emiliana Arango (COL)/Ellie Douglas (USA) vs.Giulia Morlet (FRA)/Diane Parry (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)/Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS) vs.Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [4]/Michael Vrbensky (CZE) [4]

Court 18
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Gianni Ross (USA) vs.Yuta Shimizu (JPN) [9] To Finish 0-6 6-4 2-1
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Emiliana Arango (COL) vs.Iga Swiatek (POL) [5]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Uisung Park (KOR)/Matias Soto (CHI) vs.Brian Cernoch (USA)/Tomas Machac (CZE)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]/Carson Branstine (CAN) [1] vs.Amina Anshba (RUS)/Kaja Juvan (SLO)