French Open Day 11 Order of Play Wednesday June 7th 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 11 Order of Play Wednesday June 7th 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20] vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28] vs.Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs.Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs.Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs.Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] vs.Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs.Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]/Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1] vs.Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Mixed Doubles – Semifinal
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [3]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [3] vs.Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]/Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]/Martina Hingis (SUI) [3] vs.Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Women’s Legends
Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Martina Navratilova (USA) vs.Arantxa Sanchez (ESP)/Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Men’s Legends Over 45
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)/Henri Leconte (FRA) vs.Mansour Bahrami (FRA)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Men’s Legends Over 45
Sergi Bruguera (ESP)/Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) vs.John McEnroe (USA)/Cedric Pioline (FRA)
Men’s Legends Under 45
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)/Carlos Moya (ESP)vs.Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA)
Women’s Legends
Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Iva Majoli (CRO) vs.Conchita Martinez (ESP)/Chanda Rubin (USA)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Matteo Martineau (FRA) vs.Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3]
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Clement Tabur (FRA) vs.Oliver Crawford (USA) [10]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)/Francesca Jones (GBR) vs.Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)/Manon Leonard (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Baptiste Anselmo (FRA)/Maxence Beauge (FRA) vs.Oliver Crawford (USA)/Patrick Kypson (USA)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [12] vs.Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) [15] vs.Amanda Anisimova (USA) [2]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)/Mikhail Sokolovskiy (RUS) vs.Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [4]/Michael Vrbensky (CZE) [4]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]/Carson Branstine (CAN) [1] vs.Amina Anshba (RUS)/Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)/Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) vs.En Shuo Liang (TPE) [6]/Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [6]

Court 6 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)/Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs.Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Women’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6] vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]/Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Mixed Doubles – Semifinal
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Robert Farah (COL) vs.Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Rajeev Ram (USA)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Hailey Baptiste (USA) vs.Elena Rybakina (RUS) [11]
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs.Alexey Zakharov (RUS)
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [1] vs.Marta Paigina (RUS)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Simon Carr (IRL)/Alexey Zakharov (RUS) vs.Toru Horie (JPN)/Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE)/Naho Sato (JPN) vs.Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [2]/Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [2]

Court 14 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [7] vs.Xin Yu Wang (CHN)
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Caty McNally (USA) vs.Amina Anshba (RUS)
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [1] vs.Duarte Vale (POR) [16]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Caty McNally (USA) [8]/Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [8] vs.Oona Orpana (FIN)Lara Schmidt (GER)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [6]/Sebastian Korda (USA) [6] vs.Dan Added (FRA)/Zizou Bergs (BEL)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [3] vs.Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [11] vs.Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)/Marvin Moeller (GER) vs.Axel Geller (ARG)/Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [1]/Zsombor Piros (HUN) [1] vs.Luc Fomba (FRA)/Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Ryan Nijboer (NED)/Alexandre Rotsaert (USA) vs.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA) [7]/Trent Bryde (USA) [7]

Court 17 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [12] vs.Claire Liu (USA) [6]
Girls’ Singles – Round 3
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) vs.Iga Swiatek (POL) [5]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)/Xiyu Wang (CHN) vs.Valeriya Deminova (RUS)/Varvara Gracheva (RUS)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Emiliana Arango (COL)/Ellie Douglas (USA) vs.Giulia Morlet (FRA)/Diane Parry (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Sam Riffice (USA)/Gianni Ross (USA) vs.Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX)/Duarte Vale (POR)

Court 18 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Zsombor Piros (HUN) [4] vs.Blake Ellis (AUS)
Boys’ Singles – Round 3
Sebastian Korda (USA) vs.Gianni Ross (USA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Rudolf Molleker (GER) [5]/Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) [5] vs.Uisung Park (KOR)/Matias Soto (CHI)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Naoki Tajima (JPN)/Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) vs.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) [2]/Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [2]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Emily Appleton (GBR) [5]/Elena Rybakina (RUS) [5] vs.Jade Bornay (FRA)/Mylene Halemai (FRA)