French Open Day 12 Order of Play Thursday June 8th 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 12 Order of Play Thursday June 8th 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 12:00 PM
Mixed Doubles – Final
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Robert Farah (COL) vs.Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]/Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7]
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Women’s Singles – Semifinal
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs.Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30]
Women’s Singles – Semifinal
Simona Halep (ROU) [3] vs.Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Legends
Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Iva Majoli (CRO) vs.Conchita Martinez (ESP)/Chanda Rubin (USA)
Men’s Legends Under 45
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA) vs.Alex Corretja (ESP)/Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Men’s Doubles – Semifinal
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) vs.Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Donald Young (USA)
Men’s Legends Over 45
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs.Mansour Bahrami (FRA)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [1] vs.Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Men’s Legends Over 45
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)/Henri Leconte (FRA) vs.Mikael Pernfors (SWE)/Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Women’s Legends
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)/Nathalie Tauziat (FRA) vs.Arantxa Sanchez (ESP)/Sandrine Testud (FRA)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [7] vs.Caty McNally (USA)
Boys’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Clement Tabur (FRA) vs.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Caty McNally (USA) [8]/Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [8] vs.Clara Burel (FRA)/Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Blake Ellis (AUS) vs.Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [11]
Girls’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Marta Paigina (RUS) vs.Iga Swiatek (POL) [5]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Nicola Kuhn (ESP) [1]/Zsombor Piros (HUN) [1] vs.Toru Horie (JPN)/Yuta Shimizu (JPN)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Nicolas Peifer (FRA) vs.Maikel Scheffers (NED)
Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Charlotte Famin (FRA) vs.Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]
Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Shingo Kunieda (JPN) vs.Stephane Houdet (FRA) [2]
Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Jiske Griffioen (NED) [1] vs.Aniek Van Koot (NED)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Gordon Reid (GBR) [1] vs.Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)
Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Diede De Groot (NED) vs.Marjolein Buis (NED)
Men’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Stefan Olsson (SWE) vs.Alfie Hewett (GBR)
Women’s Wheelchair Singles – Quarterfinals
Sabine Ellerbrock (GER) vs.Jordanne Whiley (GBR)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [3] vs.Claire Liu (USA) [6]
Girls’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Elena Rybakina (RUS) [11] vs.Amanda Anisimova (USA) [2]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Taylor Johnson (USA) [3]/Claire Liu (USA) [3] vs.Emiliana Arango (COL)/Ellie Douglas (USA)
Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]/Carson Branstine (CAN) [1] vs.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)/Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
T.B.D. vs.Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)/Francesca Jones (GBR)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Vasil Kirkov (USA)/Danny Thomas (USA) vs.Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) [2]/Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [2]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 2
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)/Xiyu Wang (CHN) vs.Zeel Desai (IND)/Fernanda Labrana (CHI)
Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
Rudolf Molleker (GER) [5]/Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) [5] vs. T.B.D.
Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
Jade Bornay (FRA)/Mylene Halemai (FRA) vs. T.B.D.
Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
T.B.D. vs.Ryan Nijboer (NED)/Alexandre Rotsaert (USA)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Quarterfinals
Gianni Ross (USA) vs.Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 2
Oliver Crawford (USA)/Patrick Kypson (USA) vs.Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [4]/Michael Vrbensky (CZE) [4]
Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
Sam Riffice (USA)/Gianni Ross (USA) vs.Axel Geller (ARG)/Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Boys’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [6]/Sebastian Korda (USA) [6] vs. T.B.D.
Girls’ Doubles – Quarterfinals
T.B.D. vs.Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [2]/Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [2]