French Open Day 2 Order of Play Monday May 29th 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 2 Order of Play Monday May 29th 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4] vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Marcel Granollers (ESP) vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Jennifer Brady (USA) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [9] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11] vs. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] vs. Arthur De Greef (BEL)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Gilles Simon (FRA) [31] vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. David Goffin (BEL) [10]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23] vs. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5] vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) vs. Kiki Bertens (NED) [18]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Alizé Lim (FRA) vs. Magda Linette (POL)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Aljaz Bedene (GBR) vs. Ryan Harrison (USA)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Elise Mertens (BEL) vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [24]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Sara Errani (ITA) vs. Misaki Doi (JPN)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. Jared Donaldson (USA)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) vs. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Catherine Bellis (USA) vs. Quirine Lemoine (NED)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) vs. Andrea Petkovic (GER)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Lauren Davis (USA) [25] vs. Carina Witthoeft (GER)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Myrtille Georges (FRA) vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]
Not Before: 12:00 PM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Steve Johnson (USA) [25] To Finish 3-6 3-6 7-6(4) 4-2
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Maxime Hamou (FRA) vs. Pablo Cuevas (URU) [22]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14] vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) vs. Richel Hogenkamp (NED)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) vs. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Danka Kovinic (MNE) vs. Ana Konjuh (CRO) [29]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Jack Sock (USA) [14] vs. Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Mathias Bourgue (FRA) vs. Borna Coric (CRO)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) vs. Mandy Minella (LUX)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) vs. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) [19]

Court 15 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) vs. Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32] vs. Donna Vekic (CRO)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Mischa Zverev (GER) [32] vs. Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [16] vs. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]

Court 17 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
John Millman (AUS) vs. Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Francoise Abanda (CAN) vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
David Ferrer (ESP) [30] vs. Donald Young (USA)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)

Court 18 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs. Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Joao Sousa (POR) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)