French Open Day 3 Order of Play Tuesday May 30th 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 3 Order of Play Tuesday May 30th 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Johanna Konta (GBR) [7] vs.Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Alexander Zverev (GER) [9] vs.Fernando Verdasco (ESP) To Finish 4-6 6-3
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs.Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12] vs.Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK) vs.Simona Halep (ROU) [3]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs.Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] vs.Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Nao Hibino (JPN) vs.Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Dustin Brown (GER) vs.Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Alizé Cornet (FRA) vs.Timea Babos (HUN)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) vs.Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE) [13]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA) vs.Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [9]

Court 2 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs.Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [18]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs.Madison Keys (USA) [12]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Radu Albot (MDA) vs.Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Risa Ozaki (JPN) vs.Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Miyu Kato (JPN) vs.Taylor Townsend (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Sam Querrey (USA) [27] vs.Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Naomi Osaka (JPN) vs.Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
John Isner (USA) [21] vs.Jordan Thompson (AUS)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER) vs.Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jamie Murray (GBR) [5]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] vs.Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) /Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG)/Frances Tiafoe (USA) vs.Ryan Harrison (USA)/Michael Venus (NZL)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs.Ricardas Berankis (LTU)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs.Shuai Peng (CHN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs.Gregoire Barrere (FRA)/Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs.Nicolas Jarry (CHI)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) vs.Tatjana Maria (GER)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Guido Pella (ARG) vs.Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [29]
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs.Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs.Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [17] vs.Annika Beck (GER)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs.Denis Istomin (UZB)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]/John Peers (AUS) [1] vs.David Marrero (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Treat Huey (PHI)/Denis Istomin (UZB) vs.Robin Haase (NED)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs.Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Quentin Halys (FRA)/Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs.Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)/Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs.Julian Knowle (AUT)/Florian Mayer (GER)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [11] vs.Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)/Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs.Martin Klizan (SVK)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [20] vs.Alison Riske (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs.Gastao Elias (POR)
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Chloe Paquet (FRA) vs.Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [8]/Rajeev Ram (USA) [8] vs.Kenny De Schepper (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs.Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Julio Peralta (CHI)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs.Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [6]/Marc Lopez (ESP) [6]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [26] vs.Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Maria Sakkari (GRE) vs.Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [21]
Women’s Singles – Round 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) vs.Petra Martic (CRO)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Fabrice Martin (FRA) [14]/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [14] vs.Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Donald Young (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs.Alexandre Muller (FRA)

Court 18 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Andres Molteni (ARG)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN) vs.Facundo Bagnis (ARG)/Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
James Cerretani (USA)/Daniil Medvedev (RUS) vs.Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [16]/Robert Farah (COL) [16]
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Andre Begemann (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs.Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)/Matt Reid (AUS)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andre Sa (BRA) vs.Martin Klizan (SVK)/Joao Sousa (POR)