French Open Day 4 Order of Play Wednesday May 31st 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 4 Order of Play Wednesday May 31st 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Venus Williams (USA) [10] vs.Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men’s Singles – Round 1
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [12]
To Finish 7-5 6-4 6-7(6) 5-4
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [4] vs.Anett Kontaveit (EST)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Robin Haase (NED) vs.Rafael Nadal (ESP) [4]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] vs.Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs.Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Joao Sousa (POR) vs.Novak Djokovic (SRB) [2]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Sara Errani (ITA) vs.Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs.Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) [6]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) vs.Petra Kvitova (CZE) [15]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs.Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [11]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Milos Raonic (CAN) [5] vs.Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Oceane Dodin (FRA) vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

Court 2 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs.David Goffin (BEL) [10]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Catherine Bellis (USA) vs.Kiki Bertens (NED) [18]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [11] vs.Francoise Abanda (CAN)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) vs.Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) [19]

Court 3 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) [23] vs.Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) [23] vs.Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs.Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [2] /Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [2]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs.Aljaz Bedene (GBR)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [1]/John Peers (AUS) [1] vs.Abigail Spears (USA)/Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs.Sania Mirza (IND) [4]/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [4]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Audrey Albie (FRA)/Harmony Tan (FRA) vs.Pauline Parmentier (FRA)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Jana Cepelova (SVK)/Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) vs.Kurumi Nara (JPN)/Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Corentin Moutet (FRA) vs.Dustin Brown (GER)/Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) vs.Ana Konjuh (CRO)/Magda Linette (POL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Nao Hibino (JPN)/Alicja Rosolska (POL) vs.Jelena Jankovic (SRB)/Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Benoit Paire (FRA) vs.Mikhail Elgin (RUS)/Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)/Mischa Zverev (GER) vs.Gregoire Jacq (FRA)/Hugo Nys (FRA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6] vs.Lauren Davis (USA)/Nicole Melichar (USA)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Borna Coric (CRO) vs.Steve Johnson (USA) [25]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) vs.Elise Mertens (BEL)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [20] vs.Taro Daniel (JPN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Philipp Petzschner (GER)/Alexander Peya (AUT) vs.Bob Bryan (USA) [3]/Mike Bryan (USA) [3]

Court 8 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Marine Partaud (FRA)/Virginie Razzano (FRA) vs.Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Stefano Napolitano (ITA) vs.Diego Schwartzman (ARG)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)/Amandine Hesse (FRA) vs.Timea Babos (HUN) [5]/Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Annika Beck (GER)/Renata Voracova (CZE) vs.Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [12]/Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)/Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) vs.Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)/Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [12]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] vs.Nicholas Monroe (USA)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15]/María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [15] vs.Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Donna Vekic (CRO)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [4]/Marcelo Melo (BRA) [4] vs.Julien Benneteau (FRA)/Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) vs.Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs.Ivan Dodig (CRO) [7]/Marcel Granollers (ESP) [7]

Court 14 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Johanna Larsson (SWE) vs.Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) [27]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs.Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [30] vs.Madison Brengle (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) vs.Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [17]

Court 15 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Wesley Koolhof (NED)/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs.Malek Jaziri (TUN)/Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Florin Mergea (ROU) [13]/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [13] vs.Fernando Verdasco (ESP)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)/Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs.Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)/Shuai Peng (CHN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Steve Johnson (USA) vs.Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)/Andrea Petkovic (GER) vs.María Irigoyen (ARG)/Demi Schuurs (NED)

Court 16
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs.Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) vs.Shelby Rogers (USA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Fiona Ferro (FRA)/Margot Yerolymos (FRA)vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]/Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [11]/Kveta Peschke (CZE) [11] vs.Myrtille Georges (FRA)/Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Tristan Lamasine (FRA) vs.Oliver Marach (AUT) [15]/Mate Pavic (CRO) [15]

Court 17 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) vs.Monica Puig (PUR)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs.Rohan Bopanna (IND) [9] /Pablo Cuevas (URU) [9]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Shuai Zhang (CHN) [32] vs.Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)

Court 18 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Mona Barthel (GER)/Carina Witthoeft (GER) vs.Darija Jurak (CRO) [17]/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [17]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Eri Hozumi (JPN) [18]/Miyu Kato (JPN) [18] vs.Asia Muhammad (USA)/Taylor Townsend (USA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Scott Lipsky (USA)/Leander Paes (IND) vs.Radu Albot (MDA)/Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Raluca Olaru (ROU)/Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs.Mandy Minella (LUX)/Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Brian Baker (USA)/Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs.Sam Groth (AUS)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)