French Open Day 5 Order of Play Thursday June 1st 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 5 Order of Play Thursday June 1st 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [20] vs.Alizé Cornet (FRA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] vs.Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs.Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) vs.Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) vs.Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [9]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs.Martin Klizan (SVK)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs.Simona Halep (ROU) [3]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [24] vs.Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)

Court 1 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
vs.Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs.Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Chloe Paquet (FRA) vs.Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Carina Witthoeft (GER) vs.Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs.Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs.Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [29]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [17] vs.Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs.Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)

Court 3 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
David Ferrer (ESP) [30] vs.Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs.Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [18]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs.Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [21]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Petra Martic (CRO) vs.Madison Keys (USA) [12]

Court 4 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Misaki Doi (JPN) vs.Chen Liang (CHN)/Qiang Wang (CHN)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)/Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) vs.Viktorija Golubic (SUI)/Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS)/Irina Khromacheva (RUS) vs.Raquel Atawo (USA) [10]/Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [10]
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Myrtille Georges (FRA)/Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA) vs.Elina Svitolina (UKR)/Artem Sitak (NZL)
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Raquel Atawo (USA)/Treat Huey (PHI) vs.Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [3]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [3]

Court 5 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)/Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs.Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Giulia Morlet (FRA)/Diane Parry (FRA) vs.Kiki Bertens (NED) [13]/Johanna Larsson (SWE) [13]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [9]/Yifan Xu (CHN) [9] vs.Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 1
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs.Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [10]/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [10]
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]/Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7] vs.Jessica Moore (AUS)/Matt Reid (AUS)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) [26] vs.Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs.Tomas Berdych (CZE) [13]
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs.Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [16] vs.Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Xenia Knoll (SUI)/Nina Stojanovic (SRB) vs.Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)/Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Men’s Doubles – Round 2
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [11]/Horia Tecau (ROU) [11] vs.Constant Lestienne (FRA)/Corentin Moutet (FRA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 2
Raven Klaasen (RSA) [8]/Rajeev Ram (USA) [8] vs.Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) vs.Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [6]/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [6]
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Virginie Razzano (FRA)/Vincent Millot (FRA) vs.Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Rajeev Ram (USA)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 2
Andre Begemann (GER)/Philipp Oswald (AUT)
vs.Julio Peralta (CHI)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)/Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
vs.Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]/Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1]
vs.Alizé Cornet (FRA)/Elise Mertens (BEL)
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Robert Farah (COL) vs.Christina McHale (USA)/Brian Baker (USA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Abigail Spears (USA) [8]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [8] vs.Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) /Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 2
John Isner (USA) [21] vs.Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs.Denis Istomin (UZB)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Shelby Rogers (USA)/Heather Watson (GBR) vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [14]/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [3]/Martina Hingis (SUI) [3] vs.Naomi Broady (GBR)/Maria Sanchez (USA)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)/Alizé Lim (FRA) vs.Jennifer Brady (USA)/Alison Riske (USA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 2
Marcin Matkowski (POL) [12]/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [12] vs.Andres Molteni (ARG)/Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [14] vs.Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Nicolas Kicker (ARG) vs.Pablo Cuevas (URU) [22]

Court 17 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Magda Linette (POL) vs.Ana Konjuh (CRO) [29]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) vs.Taylor Townsend (USA)
Men’s Singles – Round 2
Andreas Seppi (ITA)/vs.Fabio Fognini (ITA) [28]
Women’s Singles – Round 2
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) vs.Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

Court 18 11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 2
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Donald Young (USA) vs.Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andre Sa (BRA)
Women’s Doubles – Round 1
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)/Ipek Soylu (TUR) vs.Naomi Osaka (JPN)/Monica Puig (PUR)
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Kveta Peschke (CZE)/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) vs.Andreja Klepac (SLO)/Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs.Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) [5]/Alexander Peya (AUT) [5]
Men’s Doubles – Round 2
Purav Raja (IND)/Divij Sharan (IND) vs.Oliver Marach (AUT) [15]/Mate Pavic (CRO) [15]