French Open Day 9 Order of Play Monday June 5th 2017 – Roland Garros

French Open 2017

French Open Day 9 Order of Play Monday June 5th 2017 – Roland Garros

Philippe-Chatrier Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Simona Halep (ROU) [3] vs.Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) [21]
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Andy Murray (GBR) [1] vs.Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) [3] vs.Gael Monfils (FRA) [15]
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [28] vs.Alizé Cornet (FRA)

Suzanne-Lenglen Court 11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [5] vs.Petra Martic (CRO)
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs.Kei Nishikori (JPN) [8]
Men’s Singles – Round 4
Kevin Anderson (RSA) vs.Marin Cilic (CRO) [7]
Women’s Singles – Round 4
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) vs.Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [2]

Court 1 11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs.Daria Gavrilova (AUS)/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [15]/María José Martinez Sanchez (ESP) [15] vs.Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [2]/Elena Vesnina (RUS) [2]
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) [1]/Lucie Safarova (CZE) [1] vs.Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [14]/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Jamie Murray (GBR) [5]/Bruno Soares (BRA) [5] vs.Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/Donald Young (USA)

Court 2 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1Complete
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [1] vs.Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-3 6-1
Not Before: 12:00 PM
Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [6]/Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [6] vs.Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [12]/Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) [12]
Men’s Doubles – Quarterfinals
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) [16]/Robert Farah (COL) [16] vs.Julio Peralta (CHI)/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs.Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Rajeev Ram (USA)
Mixed Doubles – Quarterfinals
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [7]/Rohan Bopanna (IND) [7] vs.Sania Mirza (IND) [2]/Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]

Court 3 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Yuki Naito (JPN) vs.Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Matteo Martineau (FRA) vs.Brian Cernoch (USA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [7] vs.Giulia Morlet (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Maxence Broville (FRA)/Matteo Martineau (FRA) vs.Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)/Marvin Moeller (GER)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS) vs.Oona Orpana (FIN)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Lara Schmidt (GER) vs.Elena Rybakina (RUS) [11]
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Caty McNally (USA) vs.Alina Charaeva (RUS)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Juan Pablo Grassi Mazzuchi (ARG)/Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) vs.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni (USA) [7]/Trent Bryde (USA) [7]

Court 5 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [1] vs.Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Sofya Lansere (RUS) vs.Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) vs.Emiliana Arango (COL)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)/Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) vs.Maja Chwalinska (POL)/Iga Swiatek (POL)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Sofya Lansere (RUS)/Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) vs.Amina Anshba (RUS)/Kaja Juvan (SLO)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Trent Bryde (USA) [8] vs.Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Danny Thomas (USA) vs.Clement Tabur (FRA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Amina Anshba (RUS) vs.Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [4]
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Ryan Nijboer (NED)/Alexandre Rotsaert (USA) vs.Hugo Gaston (FRA)/Clement Tabur (FRA)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Timofey Skatov (RUS)/Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) vs.Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX)/Duarte Vale (POR)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Yshai Oliel (ISR) [7] vs.Tibo Colson (BEL)
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Alexey Zakharov (RUS) vs.Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [12] vs.Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Taylor Johnson (USA) [3]/Claire Liu (USA) [3] vs.Anri Nagata (JPN)/Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)/Tatiana Pieri (ITA) vs.Olesya Pervushina (RUS) [2]/Anastasia Potapova (RUS) [2]

Court 10 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Alexandre Rotsaert (USA) vs.Axel Geller (ARG)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Bertus Kruger (RSA) vs.Oliver Crawford (USA) [10]
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Zsombor Piros (HUN) [4] vs.Simon Carr (IRL)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Axel Geller (ARG)/Nicolas Mejia (COL) vs.Yshai Oliel (ISR) [8]/Benjamin Sigouin (CAN) [8]

Court 14 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) vs.Manon Leonard (FRA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Corentin Moutet (FRA) [2] vs.Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) vs.Duarte Vale (POR) [16]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)/Manon Leonard (FRA) vs.Mai Hontama (JPN) [7]/Yuki Naito (JPN) [7]
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)/Emeline Dartron (FRA) vs.En Shuo Liang (TPE) [6]/Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [6]

Court 15 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Yuta Shimizu (JPN) [9] vs.Timofey Skatov (RUS)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [12] vs.Sam Riffice (USA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Michael Vrbensky (CZE) vs.Blake Ellis (AUS)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) [3]/Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3] vs.Sam Riffice (USA)/Gianni Ross (USA)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Elysia Bolton (USA) vs.Naho Sato (JPN)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Marta Paigina (RUS) vs.Emily Appleton (GBR) [13]
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) [6]/Sebastian Korda (USA) [6] vs.Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)/Marko Miladinovic (SRB)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Emily Appleton (GBR) [5]/Elena Rybakina (RUS) [5] vs.Hailey Baptiste (USA) Elysia Bolton (USA)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Boys’ Singles – Round 1
Naoki Tajima (JPN) vs.Louis Dussin (FRA)
Boys’ Singles – Round 2
Ondrej Styler (CZE) vs.Alexei Popyrin (AUS) [3]
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [3] vs.Xiyu Wang (CHN)
Boys’ Doubles – Round 1
Bertus Kruger (RSA)/Valentin Royer (FRA)
vs.Dan Added (FRA)/Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Bianca Andreescu (CAN) [1]/Carson Branstine (CAN) [1] vs.Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX)/Sofia Sewing (USA)

Court 18 11:00 AM
Girls’ Singles – Round 1
Mai Hontama (JPN) [16] vs. Francesca Jones (GBR)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)vs.Hailey Baptiste (USA)
Girls’ Singles – Round 2
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) vs.Xin Yu Wang (CHN)
Girls’ Doubles – Round 1
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)/Olga Danilovic (SRB) vs.Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE)/Naho Sato (JPN)